Home | Research
| Visitor's
Center
| Cemeteries
| Surnames
| Towns | Queries
| Album
TWO MILE SWAMP BAPTIST CHURCH
CEMETERY,
Cope, South
Carolina
NAME,
MORE ABOUT, BORN, DIED
TWO
MILE SWAMP BAPTIST CHURCH, COPE, SC
Clarence
W. Walling ME & Ida 2-10-1912 9-22-1912
Inf.
Dau. Walling ME & Ida 7-17-1913 7-17-1913
Ida
R. Walling w/o ME Walling 1889 1921
Melba
Elaine Croft 1951 1955
Julia
Ethel Croft 1925 1928
Willie
G. Croft son of GI Croft 2-18-1898 10-16-1912
Edward
J. Croft 5-16-1901 10-26-1961
Ellen
A. Croft 1909 1973
Norman
B. Harbin, Sr 9-15-1894 9-21-1973
Besie
Hughes w of Norman 9-17-1896 8-13-1972
William
D. Hughes 2-10-1862 5-6-1943
Julia
E. Hughes w of William 12-29-1865 1-2-1943
George
Nelson Blewer 9-13-1915 10-8-1915
George
Henry Blewer Woodmen of World 3-19-1894 3-12-1918
P.L.
Porter 7-29-1878 11-29-1960
Ollie
V. Porter w of PL ?? 4-9-1893 4-9-1946
Vernie
Walling 9-21-1912 5-17-1965
Ola
Hoover w of Vernie 2-14-1913 1-11-1981
Family
Brenda
S. Gunter 10-20-1951 11-14-1951
Hazel
L. Gunter 9-29-1955 4-11-1999
Wilma
Creech w/of Lyston Gunter October 1926 May 1972
end
Family
Lula
Mae Boltin 7-4-1910 2-7-1994
mother of Hilton, Ray, Freddie, Faye, Phyllis, Sandra & Ruben
Garrick
Rubert
Garrick H of Lula & Chiverlette 10-15-1895 3-4-1961
son
of Sarah Ann Walling & James W. Garrick
Chiverlette
Sandifer w of Rubert 2-10-1900 6-3-1929
mother of Alfred Melvin & Bonnie Mae Garrick
end
Inf
Son of EW & RD Judy 12-20-1951
Elbert
Walker Judy 6-6-1928 5-14-1977
Allen
Walker Judy EW & RD 2-5-1950 5-2-1970
Toby
Jackson Judy 6-17-1905 6-2-1980
Essie
Davis w of Toby 10-4-1908 2-6-1981
Doris
Patricia DeWitte SD & LH 4-1-1940 3-10-1955
Shedrick
D. DeWitte 10-23-1904 11-20-1994
Laura
H. w of Shedrick 1-2-1913 2-9-1994
Funeral
Home Marker no dates or name
Frank
Varn John & SB 1-16-1895 10-31-1970
Mary
Judy w of Frank 9-3-1897 2-6-1979
Bennie
Clifton Varn Frank & Mary 7-9-1920 3-18-1969
Frank
David Varn Jr Frank & Mary 7-27-1924 6-29-1996
Jeffery
Allen Fogle 10-17-1976 10-17-1976
Tillman
V. Fogle PFC US Army, Vietnam 4-2-1943 3-2-1988
Rev.
Paul W. Hughes DD not on stone 12-19-1869 after 1938
Mary
M Porter w of Paul 4-5-1876 7-29-1938
Margaret
Ann Stillinger 10-26-1942 9-13-1945
Leroy
Stillinger F of Margaret 11-30-1915 9-15-1982
Aileen
Thompson Robinson Gray 8-13-1908 9-15-1988
Henry
Jake Thompson 3-23-1867 8-17-1927
Ida
Vice w of Henry 5-25-1873 6-6-1966
Henry
B. Kirkland 1906 1975
Friendly
Lamar Thompson 9-20-1899 5-18-1975
Annie
Mae Kirkland w of Friendly 8-11-1904 6-8-1946
Isabele
Wiles Thompson w 2 of Friendly ? 5-14-1923 3-16-1991
Edna
A. Judy CC & Ola 4-22-1919 7-18-1919
Floyd
Edward Judy 1934 1938
Lillian
"Ryals" Judy 1912 1938
Inf
Dau of JJ & Allie S. Judy 6-3-1925 died ??
Allie
E. Sanford 12-3-1897 1-30-1980
Jessie
Jerome Judy h of Allie & Alma 5-23-1885 12-11-1978
son
of Jacob & CB Judy
Alma
Garrick w 1 of Jessie 9-24-1891 3-19-1920
Lois
Garrick Allen & Nora 7 mon. 6-12-1921
Mrs.
Nora Garrick Folk FHM 1889 1947
Leroy
Garrick AA & N 10-6-1910 12-28-1910
David
Elvin Argoe 2-16-1921 4-2-1921
(Fred
M & Drucilla Judy Argoe)
Myrtis
Genett Argoe 3-18-1922 7-24-1923
(Fred
M & Drucilla Judy Argoe)
Joe
Stillinger JM & LE 10-10-1918 10-18-1918
Corene
Stillinger Jerry & Lou Ellen 6-1-1917 5-10-1918
Martha
Ann (Walling) 9-12-1862 10-10-1927
E.Manuel
Stillinger h of Martha 9-30-1846 10-30-1909
Family
Inf
Son of DD Stillinger 12-13-1911 12-13-1911
Inf
Son of DD Stillinger 4-15-1920 4-16-1920
Inf
Son of DD Stillinger 5-30-1935 6-20-1935
Kenneth
Coker Stillinger DD & Lila 4-10-1932 10-28-1936
Inf
Son Stillinger 3-13-1937 3-13-1937
Dan
D. Stillinger err by MC Stillinger 4-22-1888 8-28-1952
Lila
Walling w of Dan 2-10-1895 6-12-1974
end
George
R. Hughes s of H. Woodrow Hughes 1951 1952
Carol
A. Hughes s of H. Woodrow Hughes 1952 1953
Henry
Woodrow Hughes Sgt US Army WW 2 11-20-1916 10-9-1986
Mary
Douglas w of Henry 3-24-1929
Legrand
Hughes 1-25-1915 4-14-1986
Virginia
B. w of Legrand 9-14-1922
Inf
son of Legrand & Virginia Hughes 8-31-1942
Paul
W. Garrick 8-16-1882 10-31-1919
Friendly
A. Walling 7-26-1891 12-5-1960
Lucile
K. w of Friendly 8-11-1902 7-22-1929
B
L Gray 8-12-1924
Pansy
H. w of BL 12-12-1921 3-22-1998
Laverin
Joyner WC & Jennie 4-16-1927 7-21-1929
W.
Chris Joyner 10-12-1891 2-20-1928
Jennie
A. w of Chris 5-14-1902 6-18-1982
Jervy
Perry Garrick 4-11-1888 10-4-1922
Lazora
Garrick Roundtree w of Jervy 5-10-1888 10-9-1938
Harriet
Ann Brown 2-3-1861 8-30-1901
Nathaniel
Boliver Brown h of Harriet 2-3-1857 11-30-1925
Janie
Brooker Black 3-23-1867 7-15-1946
J.
Rice Brooker 4-1-1861 6-16-1915
Sallie
S. Brooker 10-27-1865 7-3-1904
James
A. Porter 6-19-1881 11-1-1942
Florrie
Lee Brooker w of James 9-19-1887 1-20-1959
Charles
V. Garrick 12-23-1886 2-6-1970
Josie
R. w of Charles 3-2-1876 1-21-1962
Morgan
A. Brandenburg 8-8-1865 7-8-1919
Mary
F. Brandenburg Wolfe w of Morgan & Laurel 1-28-1868 12-3-1950
Laurel
L. Wolfe 11-5-1866 12-29-1935
Bertha
GErrick Felder 4-30-1882 9-10-1915
Thomas
H. Rivers 8-19-1893 5-9-1956
SC
SGT Co B 3 TN HQ & MP 3 Div WW I
Gussie
L. Fogle w of Thomas 3-29-1902 6-14-1999
Mary
K. Rivers 2-7-1891 7-17-1957
Lonnie
O. Garrick H of Mary 5-12-1887 5-9-1962
Brice
M. Garrick SC S1 US Navy W 2 11-26-1920 9-2-1971
Katherine
"Kat" w of Brice 1-28-1926 6-2-1998
L.B.
(Tood) Pipkins 9-23-1910 2-1-1958
Family
Onie
Gray Sr 11-5-1906 11-14-1962
Neatie
G. w of Onie 12-12-1910 9-3-1977
Brenda
Gray Weathers 8-12-1948 5-23-1986
Onie
Gray Jr US Navy WW 2 9-17-1927
Clarice
Blackburn w of Onie Jr 10-31-1927
end
James
A. Bozard 10-5-1957 5-24-1981
Robert
Lanier Kilgus Sr USNR SS 274 12-16-1923 6-22-1998
Delores
Garrick w of Robert 1-26-1922 5-20-1989
Dewey
Whetstone son of Jerry & FJ 6-21-1916 11-30-1971
Essie
Mae Jackson w of Dewey & Arthur 11-3-1921 9-26-1978
Arthur
N. Smith
Kenneth
Robinson h 1 of Nina 8-7-1903 7-12-1970
Nina
Whetstone Robinson Hutto 11-20-1911 2000
Jennings
Tillman Robinson 9-18-1906 4-6-1974
Pearl
Felder w of Jennings 8-8-1915
Lorene
Etheridge 5-13-1909 10-15-1998
Nellie
Etheridge sis of Lorene 10-7-1910 3-5-1931
Lessie
Joiner 5-9-1887 12-18-1921
Ira
R. Etheridge h of Lessie 9-7-1880 9-4-1963
family
Legrand
Douglas E & Lou 8-8-1913 6-23-1921
Talmage
Douglas E & Lou 6-10-1901 7-10-1902
Elijah
Douglas 1-30-1878 8-29-1940
Lou
Sanford (woodmen circle) w 2 of Elijah 2-15-1886 11-5-1913
Myrtle
Sanford w 1 of Elijah 7-4-1876 3-7-1900
Otis
Douglas Elijah & MS 2-9-1900 10-19-1973
Nellie
Mary Kinard w of Otis 10-13-1909 1-11-1991
end
Family
Funeral
Home Markers X 4 no info
Mrs.
L R Compton 3-18-1850 12-10-1924
Mattie
W. Hutto 11-22-1877 9-29-1973
John
F. Hutto h of Mattie 10-12-1873 9-24-1935
Josephine
Hutto w/ of Envin Segrest 9-20-1866 5-28-1942
William
M. Hutto Sr PFC US Army W 2 1-27-1915 11-9-1977
Lunette
C. Knight w of William 1917 1994
Dukes-Harley
FHM
end
Family
Andrew
Perry Garrick 1-28-1868 2-11-1953
Heniretta
Rutland w of Andrew 5-28-1872 11-16-1947
Henry
A. Rutland 3-9-1847 11-12-1928
Jane
E. w of Henry 4-11-1846 4-27-1930
Sallie
Rutland 3-20-1874 10-29-1956
Mrs.
E M Pearson 3-9-1822 4-4-1890
Inf
Dau of Carlos & Essie Lou Rutland 11-10-1929
Carlos
C. Rutland 4-13-1893 6-5-1955
Essie
Lou w of Carlos 11-5-1901 3-13-1970
Russell
L. Rutland 1-29-1954 1-10-1958
end
Leland
Legrand Rutland 4-6-1933 10-18-1996
A.
Ruth Kinsey w of Leland 7-22-1934
Robert
James Branham Sr Cpl US Air Force W 2 5-22-1926 10-3-1977
Juanita
Branham McCormick w of Robert 10-3-1934 4-25-1987
Annie
E. Myers w/of Evin Myers 1-9-1830 1-30-1918
Nolly
F. Myers 11-30-1906 3-19-1969
Blease
B. Myers h of Nolly 9-9-1910 5-18-1968
William
F. Myers 4-15-1871 11-9-1937
Edith
B. w of William 12-20-1876 4-28-1935
Lawney
Myers s of William 12-8-1898 10-10-1901
Willie
Myers 10-20-1900 6-25-1954
Minnie
Lee w of Willie 6-18-1899 1-15-1983
Elfeater
Smoak 1-28-1881 5-20-1970
John
Allen Garrick h of Elfeater 8-5-1879 11-18-1957
Johnie
Lee Garrick JA & ES 1-14-1906 7-31-1906
Hubert
Eugene Garrick JA & ES 7-23-1904 6-3-1905
Henry
H. Houck Sr 3-12-1884 1-26-1948
Nacha
Rosa Garrick w of Henry 10-21-1883 6-17-1942
Robert
Lynn Houck HH & NG 12-3-1923 1-29-1930
Prudence
Houck HH & NG 4-4-1909 8-9-1909
Earl
Richard Jameson 8-25-1904 2-24-1989
Mary
Ann Sanford w of Earl 9-14-1908
Family
Lowman
Sanford S & Ada 11-28-1909 2-17-1910
S.
Sanford Co C 2 SC Arty CSA Mar. 1858 May 1922
Ada
H. w of S 8-14-1873 2-11-1956
Jean
D. Pearson 11-19-1927 9-23-1932
Marker
Rose
Delene Hartzog 10-9-1931 10-30-1931
end
Alice
Francella Whetstone D of L R 3-18-1932 6-20-1932
Lee
R. Whetstone 1-30-1903 8-4-1983
Eva
Mae w of Lee 11-25-1905 5-13-1968
Milford
Lee Whetstone s of Lee 10-30-1922 9-5-1988
Olin
Delyn Whetstone s of Lee 11-18-1935 2-14-1977
US
Army, Vietnam
James
Burton Bates SC PHM2 US Navy W2 5-20-1922 9-10-1971
John
David Bates 10-6-1896 1-11-1979
Daisy
Sanford w of John 8-10-1896 12-17-1987
Murray
R. Bates nickname Sno 9-9-1931 11-1-1973
Charles
Ralph Chinners CE & AD 7-31-1923 4-9-1987
David
Earl Bates AMMI US Navy W 2 5-18-1919 5-10-1988
Miriam
Bates Lauria w/o Nicholas G Lauria 7-23-1927
Marisa
Frances Lauria ?? ??
J
D Knight 6-30-1927 4-8-1986
Catherine
W. w of JD 9-1-1933
Henry
C. Garrick 6-21-1906 4-16-1972
Montese
D. w of Henry 11-8-1910 5-21-1996
Jerry
M. Stillinger M- 2-21-1915 12-2-1891 8-26-1978
Lou
Ellen Whetstone w of Jerry 11-19-1899 8-8-1977
Marion
D. Carr M- 2-26-1938 9-26-1911 3-19-1980
Flossie
G. w of Marion 8-6-1922
John
Adam Kennerly (Holman Headstone) 9-28-1908
Julia
Alberta Byrd w of John 6-14-1906 7-29-1992
Barbara
Blackmon w/of Athell Stillinger 1933 9-20-2000
Howard
Phill "H" Davis h/ of Penny B. 11-8-1942 7-20-1993
Anjell
Marie Rickenbaker 7-20-1985 9-27-1985
Marion
G. Kelly M- 8-19-1962 3-3-1943
Frances
M. w of Marion 8-2-1944
Lamanuel
Garrick 11-19-1913 7-28-1991
Lottie
C. w of Lamanuel 11-25-1919 2-1-1981
E.
Howard Sanford M- 11-24-1951 7-31-1917
Bunnie
Blackmon w of Howard 9-11-1930 12-14-1992
Kevin
D. Sanford s of Howard 7-21-1967
Our
loving son who is one of God's Special Children
Alvin
R. Sanford Jr Thompson FHM 1962 1995
Milum
Owens Sanford S1 US Navy W 2 7-12-1923 9-4-1976
Thelma
Fogle w of Milum 12-25-1929 3-2-1973
George
Truett Sanford 10-3-1927 7-6-1984
George
O. Sanford 2nd stone 10-3-1895 10-3-1896 4-14-1979
Sgt
US Army WW 1
Vera
Mae S. w of George O 8-24-1898 1-20-1983
Thomas
Oliver 6-20-1932 7-8-1932
Reedy
C. Garrick Dan W & Lula R 11-30-1906 4-19-1987
Maidie
Whisenhunt w of Reedy M- 2-11-1932 8-9-1914 12-26-1997
Pauline
Hilda Garrick Reedy & Maidie 11-22-1939 12-13-1939
Daniel
Whetstone Garrick (Dan W. on stone) 1872 1948
Lula
R. (Luticia Nettles on sons obit) w of Dan W
1876
1941
Dollie
Lee Garrick 10-13-1911 3-10-1916
Vondell
Garrick 1-28-1914 12-21-1933
Bruice
R. Garrick HE & M 2-4-1924 2-20-1924
Inf
Son Garrick HE & AA 1920
Vance
E. Garrick HE & Alice A. 9-20-1910 6-24-1911
Inf
Dau Garrick HE & Alice A. 1-12-1909 1-12-1909
Henry
O. Garrick HE & Alice A. 12-8-1905 3-3-1906
Alice
A. Whetstone w 2 of Henry E. 11-28-1882 12-14-1920
Henry
E. Garrick 1-6-1871 9-5-1956
Lizzie
M. w 1 of Henry E 9-19-1871 1-4-1904
Inf
Dau Garrick HE & Lizzie M 12-31-1903 12-31-1903
John
H. "Big John" Hall h of Nellie Whetstone 11-27-1897 3-9-1979
John
Truett Hall John & Nellie 10-31-1924 11-7-1924
Bonner
Whetstone 5-25-1903 7-23-1903
Jerry
W. Whetstone 4-10-1879 5-13-1932
Florrie
Judy w of Jerry 9-12-1886 6-22-1975
Bessie
Whetstone 3-28-1916 7-28-1998
Luther
E. Whetstone 12-20-1880 12-22-1949
Salley
H. w of Luther 12-25-1885 8-9-1964
Hattie
Mae Whetstone dau of Luther 4-13-1917 6-16-1928
Funeral
Home Markers X 2
Harriett
Whetstone 3-4-1851 11-11-1906
E
W Whetstone h of Harriett 12-29-1851 12-25-1891
F
H Marker
Helen
Atteberry Pickering 4-12-1864 2-20-1934
G
B V Pickering (George) h of Helen, Emma & Mary 10-30-1847 5-22-1936
Mary
Y Pickering 3-25-1892 11-11-1951
Emma
S D Fisher 1-28-1847 7-26-1903
George
Fisher Pickering GBV & Emma 4-14-1874 6-9-1889
Fuller
D. Darnell 6-26-1856 12-25-1944
Julia
E. Darnell w of Fuller 8-15-1877 5-22-1916
Louise
Darnell 7-2-1905 5-11-1994
Roscoe
Garrick 1922 1933
Mary
Lee Garrick 1920 1920
Hattie
Mae Garrick 1920 1920
Floyd
W. Garrick 9-17-1888 7-9-1957
Rhoda
H. w of Floyd 4-26-1895 4-30-1963
Sue
C. Garrick d of Floyd 6-17-1924
Marie
Walling BF & Dora 11-28-1919 12-22-1923
Dora
Whetstone 9-13-1890 1-14-1931
B
F Walling h of Dora 4-10-1884 5-21-1941
Joseph
Daniel Murphy F1 US Navy WW 2 3-15-1927 7-8-1986
Rosa
Betsill w of Joseph 4-27-1923 12-22-1989
Ruben
Gordon Garrick Jr 8-22-1980 2-1-1996
Son
of Ruben G. & Cindy Burnett Garrick
Edwin
D. DeWitt 8-9-1919 9-11-1987
Margaret
D. w of Edwin 2-14-1923
Clifton
Capers Bull SSGT US Army WW 2 5-10-1923 7-12-1996
Christine
Judy w of Clifton 8-9-1932
Evan
Watson Jackson 9-11-1923 9-19-1984
Margie
Varn w of Evan 11-10-1930 9-7-1998
Brad
Allen Hutto DB & LJ Hutto 8-26-1979 8-26-1979
Irving
D. Houck 7-13-1894 6-25-1961
Ella
B. w of Irving 9-20-1895 3-4-1981
Mary
E. Dempsey w/of D W Houck 1860 1945
Walter
Jackson (Jack) Odom 1909 1990
Neola
S. Odom w of Walter 1911 1963
W.
Arthur Sanford 12-3-1883 6-7-1968
Minnie
Judy w of Arthur 8-18-1888 4-20-1978
E
J Sanford Arthur & Minnie 6-12-1917 12-24-1946
Harold
Sanford Arthur & Minnie 12-14-1913 5-30-1953
Elizabeth
S. Judy 5-11-1926 7-14-1997
John
H. Judy s of Elizabeth ?? 8-16-1959 7-25-1960
Family
Carey
Lee (CL) Gray Jr 9-27-1934 4-29-1935
Infant
Son Gray no dates
Carey
Lee Gray Sr 4-29-1899 1-13-1941
Audrey
W. w of Carey 6-5-1902 1-6-1962
Lula
Mae Boltin 1910
Albert
P. Davis 6-19-1906 1-14-1975
J
C Altman s of Jacob E. Altman,Sr 7-4-1926 1-22-1927
Jacob
Eugene Altman Jr Bro. of JC 4-8-1920 4-19-1960
Joseph
Aaron Bates 6-16-1987 6-23-1987
Dovey
Judy 4-26-1895 4-18-1942
Mamie
Thompson w of Dovey 5-6-1894 11-21-1937
William
David Judy Dovey & Mamie 11-3-1928 1-29-1953
SC
GMSN US Navy WW 2
Rev.
J. Clarence Hughes 1-21-1905 2-24-1986
Louise
Riley w of Clarence 11-25-1896 8-9-1986
Anna
E. Walling Rutland w/of LW Rutland 8-17-1879 7-1-1919
Willie
Mae Rutland d/of LW Rutland 11-15-1904 11-14-1911
John
W. Stillinger 11-11-1899 3-14-1927
Aquilla
Sanford 2-6-1900 1-8-1967
Maggie
K. w of Aquilla 3-14-1904 9-18-1988
Marion
K. Sanford 5-1-1895 1-7-1975
Lessie
G. w of Marion 12-21-1893 12-22-1962
Aubrey
Lynn Hughes 5-17-1938
Ruth
Pound w of Aubrey 6-8-1941 11-22-1998
John
Henry Hughes 5-15-1894 12-10-1949
Virginia
Sanford w of John 9-15-1898 4-28-1965
Mary
Whetstone 6-12-1861 8-25-1937
Fuller
B. Sanford H of Mary 11-26-1856 12-24-1918
Rizer
Sanford 2-6-1888 1-24-1914
James
Wesley Garrick 1852 1928
Annie
Garrick JW & Sarah 2-25-1886 1-11-1903
Sarah
Ann Garrick w/of JW Garrick 40 years 7-5-1902
Ruby
Hutto Garrick 7-11-1895 1-27-1936
Luther
Johnson Judy 2-18-1891 9-23-1905
Clara
Bell Judy 6-15-1900 8-13-1909
Margaret
Myers Judy 11-11-1861 1-15-1930
Edward
P. Judy h of Margaret 12-11-1867 5-8-1940
Lillie
Ethel Judy w/of J Z Judy 11-20-1893 8-31-1927
David
Judy 1-1-1810 9-14-1911
Jacob
W(William) Judy Veteran Member 8-12-1863 5-1-1932
Catherine
DeWitte w/of Jacob 12-5-1864 2-25-1946
Sam
Boozer Judy 9-7-1898 12-8-1953
Thomas
J.(Jefferson) Judy 5-15-1855 9-19-1918
Inf.
Son Judy OM & MA 10-1-1918
Ronald
David Jones 12-2-1938 11-8-1987
Frances
R. (Robinson) w/of Ronald 10-17-1939
John
Percy Robinson 2-2-1897 11-24-1981
Lena
M. Hall w of John 12-10-1899 9-18-1981
Lonnie
McCoy Garrick 9-26-1923
Ollie
Mae CHavis w/ of Lonnie 11-1-1915 2-7-1998
Tom
C. McMichael 8-26-1890 6-8-1963
Blondell
Hall Whetstone 3-16-1896 7-2-1984
Reaby
Hoyt Whetstone w of Blondell 9-21-1905 3-4-1982
Youkle
Cooper Pvt Btry D 16 FID Arty 7-15-1909 7-6-1967
John
Ronald Becker 10-8-1949 1-28-1982
Grandson
of E U & P C Cooper
Irice
Ann Hutto 1934 1934
George
B. Wells Bennie & Beatrice 4-29-1931 6-14-1931
Bennie
Wells 12-26-1908 4-20-1958
Beatrice
w of Bennie 11-3-1913
Rubye
Curtiss w/of Dewey Whetstone 5-9-1926 12-29-1943
William
A. Carson 8-23-1868 5-18-1918
Maebell
Sanford w/ of J E Croft 9-9-1891 5-13-1949
Therman
L. Sanford 1917 1936
Ruby
E. Sanford 1899 1980
LeRoy
Sanford h of Ruby 1897 1986
James
Monroe Sanford Woodmen of World 3-16-1894 10-17-1918
Duffie
Sanford 3-14-1899 11-20-1918
Barco
Sanford Woodmen of World 5-9-1890 11-15-1917
Family
Francis
O. Sanford 7-28-1880 12-25-1899
Wildon
Sanford 7-16-1887 1-6-1907
Cerephyne
Black 5-11-1861 12-15-1929
Levi
S. Sanford h of Cerephyne 1847 10-30-1916
Athalee
Sanford 4-10-1902 12-3-1936
end
John
Henry Murphy 2-23-1858 9-20-1933
Melissa
Bates w of John 7-4-1858 5-15-1933
John
L. Murphy John & Melissa 6-9-1886 2-23-1896
Ander
Murphy John & Melissa 2-6-1883 8-20-1895
Funeral
Home Marker no info
L
R C no info
Ellen
E. Murphy Chavis 6-11-1888 10-4-1958
w/of
Joseph Harmon Chavis
Laurie
Edison Chavis son of Ellen 6-6-1906 12-15-1974
Perry
Jerome Garrick AP & HR 2-7-1901 6-26-1978
Stephen
Berry Woodmen of World age 78 10-31-1902
George
M. Hughes Alexander & Ulea 7-24-1905 9-18-1906
Mary
A. Hughes Alexander & Ulea 7-19-1900 2-15-1907
Inf.
Dau Garrick Dan & Rebecca 6-27-1901 6-27-1901
Lee
R. Garrick Dan & Rebecca 9-3-1908 3-27-1909
J.
Dan Garrick 7-4-1873 7-15-1941
Rebecca
W of Dan 8-6-1858 3-3-1924
John
H. Garrick 10-19-1898 10-23-1938
Marie
Garrick Fogle 1-12-1888 1-14-1976
Alvin
L. Cain Pvt US Army Korea 1-24-1931 10-22-1995
Edgar
Charles Cain 7-6-1902 2-22-1979
Esther
Mae G. Cain w of Edgar 11-10-1903 5-12-1989
W
H Cain Woodmen of World 4-25-1876 7-4-1914
George
D. Pearson 2-7-1895 1-17-1946
Henry
Belton Garrick 5-15-1898 8-20-1981
Eden
Douglas w of Henry 9-21-1901 1-12-1980
Phillip
G. Covert US Marine Prisoner W2 5-6-1921 3-27-1991
Eleanor
J. Garrick Adams Covert w/ of Phillip 5-6-1921 1-12-1999
Jesse
S. Adams Jr H 1 of Eleanor
Family
Capers
Calhoun Kinard Sr 8-30-1866 5-11-1930
Mary
Frances Pickering w of Capers 10-23-1877 3-5-1968
Quitman
B. Kinard Capers & Mary 9-28-1915 4-23-1918
Infant
Son Kinard Capers & Mary 8-11-1908 8-14-1908
Howard
H. Kinard Capers & Mary 10-8-1903 10-12-1907
Adam
Allen Kinard Capers & Mary 7-16-1906 2-28-1907
Dollie
Amelia Kinard Capers & Mary 3-21-1905 2-15-1907
G
H Argo 1-14-1899 5-22-1934
H
E Pickering 12-24-1837 10-13-1906
Mrs.
R A Pickering 11-19-1844 10-6-1926
C
J Croft 1871 1948
Julia
Pickering Argoe Croft w of CJ 1867 1947
end
Watson
H. Garrick 2-18-1918 1-17-1968
SC
Cpl HQ Co 3 BN 393 Inf WW 2
Jessie
Bell Kittrell McMillian 9-12-1909 2-7-1933
Inf
Son Kittrell 11-24-1913 2-9-1914
Annie
Lee McMichael 11-17-1927 9-30-1987
Hammond
McMichael h of Annie 11-15-1917 11-13-1957
Essie
Mae G. McMichael 9-15-1894 4-18-1986
William
P. Garrick 1-24-1869 4-3-1943
Mary
C. w of William 1-30-1862 1-3-1939
Funeral
Marker no info
Daisy
Garrick 7-25-1897 4-4-1899
Funeral
Marker
May
Y. Pickering 3-25-1892 11-11-1951
Brillie
A. Huff w/of J T Pickering 10-25-1890 10-24-1910
Inf
Son Pickering JT & Brillie 10-23-1910 10-23-1910
Daniel
G. Hutto age 69 8-22-1931
Henrietta
Hair w of Daniel age 84 12-19-1950
B.L.
Bars s of LW & AE Bars 4-26-1893 8-20-1893
Overturned
stone, could not pick up
Ida
Myers Barr 10-3-1877 12-17-1954
bricks
x 2
Page
Two
BACK TO BAMBERG
COUNTY SC CEMETERIES
This file was contributed for use by the Bamberg County SCGenWeb
Project by:
Susan A. Williams
SAWFW@tds.net
Updated 01-06-14
Surveyed
by
Susan A. Williams & Paulette C. Knight
Completed
Cemetery 5-17-2001
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information
on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities,
as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND permission
is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for
profit
or presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations
desiring
to use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain
the written consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative
of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof
of this consent.
TOP OF PAGE
|