War Between The States
BIRTH
DEATH
ARTIS,
WILLIAM
S.
01-01-1840
01-13-1926
COLLIER,
JAMES
W.W.
07-04-1828
10-16-1906
CRAWFORD,
CAPE COB 2SC ART
HARLEY,
WILLIAM
WASHINGTON
07-29-1825
01-02-1906
HOWELL,
LEWIS
R
12-22-1822
10-22-1898
HUSSEY,
EDWARD L.
INFINGER,
GEORGE
NATHANIEL
12-25-1839
07-10-1916
INFINGER,
JACOB
C.
A.
1839
1890
INFINGER,
LEWIS
G.
06-16-1834
04-17-1917
JOHNSTON,
GEORGE A.
T.
04-18-1828
01-20-1901
KIZER,
DAVID
FREDRICK
12-27-1832
09-17-1888
KIZER,
DAVID
R.
05-24-1839
05-10-1901
KNIGHT,
SAMUEL
04-11-1827
08-20-1879
PATRICK,
JOHN
D.
12-20-1837
01-25-1887
PENDARVIS,
ENOCH
1840
01-06-1864
PENDARVIS,
HARMON
L.
02-17-1833
01-06-1896
PENDARVIS,
JOHN
D.
1838
05-28-1900
PENDARVIS,
JOSEPH
B.
1834
1864
WAGERS,
JOHN
PATRICK
1828
WHETSELL,
JOHN
W.
05-25-1832
08-30-1883
WIMBERLY,
JOEL GEORGE
W.
06-10-1838
04-30-1885
World War I
HEATON, CHARLES
C.
09-24-1888
10-25-1952
HUSSEY,
EDWARD
MONROE
06-15-1889
09-26-1976
HUSSEY,
WILLIAM
M.
02-22-1893
07-11-1968
INFINGER,
LEWIS WALKER
SGT
10-27-1895
05-28-1953
JOHNSTON,
JOHN LUTHER PVT
KIZER,
HARVEY J.
SGT.
1895
1918
MARCHANT,
JOE
PVT
08-20-1896
07-15-1992
PENDARVIS,
ALLEN
HARMON
11-08-1897
12-23-1967
THOMAS,
JOSEPH
ALLEN
07-02-1887
06-12-1950
WAGERS,
HASKELL
PINCKNEY
08-17-1896
02-12-1925
WAGERS,
JOHN
PATRICK
02-19-1896
12-04-1950
World War II
WORLD WAR II
BAKER, JAMES
THOMAS
02-08-1923
12-24-1997
BOWMAN,
EDDIE
C.
10-28-1907
04-20-1955
BRUMMETT,
WILLIAM
(BILL)
01-22-1901
10-06-1990
CRAWFORD,
RICHARD A.
PFC
04-20-1929
06-29-1954
CRAVEN,
WOODROW
H.
04-28-1914
05-07-1997
FELKEL,
GEORGE
EDWARD
12-01-1930
01-16-1997
FENDER,
WILLIE DURRELL
SR
10-28-1924
01-18-1963
GEORGE,
ALLEN
03-08-1907
06-04-1994
GRICE,
WALTER ERLEY
SGT.
04-10-1896
02-04-1946***
HARTZOG,
LLOYD
08-06-1924
01-14-1997
HUTTO,
D. R.
CAPT
05-28-1891
01-14-1891
INFINGER,
CHARLES
RALPH
03-31-1928
10-29-1994
INFINGER,
GILBERT
R.
06-13-1929
02-22-1996
INFINGER,
HERBERT,
W.
02-17-1923
02-26-1993
INFINGER,
RICHARD C.
PVT
05-26-1937
03-16-1963
JACKSON,
LEGARE W.
PVT
09-29-1923
08-22-1992
JACKSON,
WILBUR
01-31-1927
03-19-1991
JACOBS,
JAMES A.
PVT
07-24-1918
08-01-1982
KIZER,
DAN L.
(CHUMMIE
08-04-1915
01-19-1983
KIZER,
DAVID McCOY
S2
07-06-1920
12-10-1957
KIZER,
J. D.
KIZER,
JAMES HARVEY
S2
01-01-1923
12-05-1985
KIZER,
KERMIT
B.
12-19-1913
1-12-1987
KIZER,
LEON McCRAY
PFC
1923
1983
KIZER,
RICHARD W.
PFC
02-16-1914
04-12-1983
KIZER,
STACY
ROWELL
02-16-1916
11-11-1983
KIZER,
WILLIAM
P.
TEC4
10-07-1907
05-02-1987
LOWERY,
JAMES
FRANK
10-30-1914
03-24-1998
MARCHANT,
GEORGE
B.
01-10-1924
10-21-1993
MARCHANT,
LEON
ISIC
01-04-1917
04-10-1978
MARCHANT,
RAY
A.
06-22-1924
01-31-1946
McKISSICK,
ROBERT
EARL
11-06-1927
09-14-1992
MIZZELL,
TRAVIS FAIR
LT.(JG)
1919
1944
MURRAY,
CHARLES
H.
06-17-1919
10-04-1966
MURRAY,
JOE HARDY
SR.
03-27-1921
10-17-1979
MURRAY,
JOHN
S.
12-25-1915
07-22-1969
PENDARVIS,
HOWARD
A.
12-21-1920
02-07-1997
PENDARVIS,
JOHN
HERBERT
04-12-1920
07-16-1996
PENDARVIS,
WENDELL C.
PFC
12-24-1924
11-13-1983
PETERS,
ISSACK MERVIN
BM2
01-02-1919
05-26-1980
PETERS,
JOSEPH M.
PFC
07-24-1926
11-13-1983
RENTZ,
WILLIAM S.
TEC4
07-01-1918
06-04-1988
STEPHENS,
VICTOR B.
TEC4
03-20-1926
09-08-1988
WAGERS,
HASKELL
PINCKNEY(HACK)
09-28-1920
11-08-1999
WAGERS,
LOUIE J. TGT
SGT
03-20-1914
04-03-1945
WAGERS,
LOUIS
OSSIE
11-22-1919
06-13-1985
WEATHERS,
ROY E.
PFC
08-21-1925
07-01-1962
WIMBERLY,
GEORGE
W.
10-21-1906
10-24-1964
WIMBERLY,
WILSON
02-04-1917
06-27-1986
Korean War
MARCHANT,
WILL
R.
04-23-1930
11-27-1955
WAGERS, MILLER A.
PFC
12-13-1925
06-25-1996
Vietnam War
BROWNLEE,
MICHAEL DOUGLAS
SP4
10-08-1947
12-16-1977
MAXWELL, BENNIE CLARK
GMGC
11-18-1933
12-01-1985
MIZZELL, JULIAN
HENRY
08-25-1944
08-06-1969
WALTERS, RICHARD
PERRY
04-03-1956
03-13-1980
NATIONAL
GUARD
PENDARVIS,
MYRON
P.
02-17-1971
01-10-1990
MILITARY
SERVICE
WYNN,
GEORGE R.A3C
USAF
10-12-1936
07-01-1997
Confederate Veterans & Company Served In
Artis,
William
Co.C
3rd Battalion, S.C. Light Artillery
Collier,
James
Co.
I 4th S.C.Cavalry
Crawford,
Cape
Co.
A 2nd S.C.Artillery
Harley, William
Washington
Co.
C 24th S.C. Infantry
Howell, Lewis
R.
Co.
E 1st S.C. Cavalry
Hussey, Edward
L.
Co.
C 24th S.C. Infantry
Infinger, George
Nathaniel
Co.
H 11th S.C. Infantry
Infinger, Jacob
C.A.
Co.
D 3rd Battalion S.C. Light Artillery
Infinger, Lewis
G.
Co.
C 3rd Battalion S.C. Light Artillery
Johnston, George
T.
Co.
B 11th S.C. Infantry
Kizer, David
Frederick
Co.
C 24th S.C. Infantry
Knight, David
R.
Co.
B 20th S.C. Infantry
Co. I 2nd S.C. Artillery
Knight,
Samuel
Co.
O & G 20th S.C. Infantry
Partick, John
D
Co.
A 2nd Battalion S.C. Infantry
Pendarvis,
Enoch
Co.
H 11th S.C. Infantry
Pendarvis, Harmon
L.
Co.
H 11th S.C. Infantry
Pendarvis, John
D.
Co.
F 3rd Battalion S.C. Light Artillery
Pendarvis, Joseph
B.
Co.
11th S.C. Cavalry
Wager,
John
Co
B 6th S.C. Cavalry
Wimberly, Joel George
W.
Co
E 1st S.C. Cavalry
Whetsell, John
W.
Co
H 11th S.C. Infantry
|